Profile

sophically: to instruct (doceo)

Ignorant men don't know what good they hold in their hands

until they've flung it away.

Free Account

Created on 2014-05-31 19:03:52 (#2259203), last updated 2015-10-11 (92 weeks ago)

75 comments received, 833 comments posted

7 Journal Entries, 5 Tags, 27 Memories, 100 Icons

View extended profile

Name:Hermione Jean Granger
Birthdate:Sep 19, 1979

Wit beyond measure is man's greatest treasure.


Full Name: Hermione Jean Granger
Other Names: Hermy (thank you, Grawp), Herm-own-ninny (thank you, Viktor), Her-my-own (Viktor, no, get it right), Herm-i-own (friends), Mafalda Hopkirk (briefly), Harry Potter (briefly), Penelope Clearwater (alias), Bellatrix Lestrange (briefly), Bored Yawn (Rita Skeeter you charmer you).
Birthday: September 19th, 1979
Age: 18
Wand: 10¾" long, made of Vine wood, and has a Dragon Heartstring core.
Education: Primary School (Muggle - 1984-1990)
Hogwart's School of Witchcraft and Wizardry (1991-1997)
House: Gryffindor
O.W.L. Scores: Ancient Runes - O; Arithmancy - O; Astronomy - O; Care of Magical Creatures - O; Charms - O; Defense Against the Dark Arts - E; Divination - Dropped Out; Herbology - O; History of Magic - O; Muggle Studies - Dropped Out; Potions - O; Transfiguration - O



People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: